ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTA MAR - IMO 9127162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALTA MARAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9127162Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway Rotterdam 30th May 2004

IMO number : 9127162
Call Sign : CQZF
Gross tonnage : 2840
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Altar
IMO:9127162
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518856000
Callsign:E5U2803
Former name(s):
- Alta Mar (Until 2013 Nov)
- Senator (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,125 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’22.12” N, 26°52’50.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 64° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 02:00:17 UTCNemrut
2017 July 13th, 15:00:10 UTCKherson
2017 June 21st, 15:00:07 UTCIcdas
2017 March 26th, 12:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 20th, 02:00:40 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 February 14th, 06:00:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 9th, 20:00:50 UTCMartas-tekirdag
2017 January 2nd, 14:00:42 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCRize
2016 December 20th, 18:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Senator
© Frits Olinga
Senator
© Frits Olinga
Altar
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!