Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILIA - IMO 8115203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MARILIAAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:July 09, 2005IMO:8115203Hits:948
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
leaving Lagos (Nigeria) through the Badagri Creek

July 2005

Call Sign : A8DV5
Gross tonnage : 20885
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeesh Pioneer
Former name(s):
- Marilia (Until 2009 May)
- Kymi (Until 2003 Dec)
- Jeannie (Until 2002)
- Nand Nidhi (Until 1999 Jul)
- Captain Sarantis (Until 1987)
- Cairnsmore (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,885 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Chris Howell
© Ken Lubi
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Jul 29, 2005 13:23 (11 years ago)
hey Peter, diini aktuelle fotos findeni sackstark, wie die zum bispiel. mach wiiter so ;-))) grüessli, Käru
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!