ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway Rotterdam 29th May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°47’19” N, 13°48’23.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 10:00:58 UTCSndkr
2017 October 12th, 12:00:06 UTCEsalg
2017 October 9th, 05:00:37 UTCEscas
2017 October 6th, 10:00:20 UTCItgoa
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCGhtkd
2017 September 3rd, 22:01:04 UTCEsalg
2017 August 31st, 10:00:58 UTCEscas
2017 August 28th, 11:00:29 UTCItgoa
2017 August 6th, 09:00:06 UTCEsalg
2017 July 21st, 05:00:44 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
CALAIS TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!