Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAKHTAR - IMO 8330334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SHAKHTARAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
leaving Lagos (Nigeria) through the Badagri Creek

July 2005

'SHAKHTAR' means 'Miner' in Russian

Call Sign : UTWV
Gross tonnage : 12030
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Ukraine
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Shakhtar (Until 2011 May)
- Ivan Pereverzev (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Jul 29, 2005 13:25 (11 years ago)
hey Peter, äs megageils föteli. schön das me doch ou öppe no äs schiff mit stängel gseeht ;-)
hoffe du gsehsch uf der nöchste reis no meh!!!
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 14:15 (11 years ago)
Very pretty ship. Greet Angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!