ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAVA - IMO 9204790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MSC JAVAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204790Hits:1,161
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Lagos (Nigeria) through the Badagri Creek, July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Timberland
IMO:9204790
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235090537
Callsign:2FEI7
Former name(s):
- Aquila Companion (Until 2011 Dec 29)
- Msc Java (Until 2007 Dec 03)
- Julia Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,406 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°10’41.5” N, 5°0’16.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:3rd May 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 16th, 17:00:57 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 7th, 06:00:00 UTCRahja
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 March 28th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 25th, 23:00:22 UTCSe Lla
2018 January 25th, 22:00:45 UTCSe Lla
2018 January 25th, 22:00:18 UTCSe Llatll
2018 January 5th, 12:00:22 UTCGr Mlo
2017 December 27th, 02:00:19 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
TIMBERLAND
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 28, 2005 13:21 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Saint John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9204790
Ex-names: Julia Oldendorff
Built by: Flensburger Schiffbau-Ges. mbH & Co. KG - Flensburg in 2004
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!