ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL St. Petersburg 15Jul05 port of Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’50.63” N, 4°25’10.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 252° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Rst
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
00:30:22 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:58 UTCRtm
2017 December 17th, 00:30:22 UTCRst
2017 December 16th, 10:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 15th, 15:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 14:00:53 UTCTilbury
2017 December 10th, 08:00:15 UTCLeixos
2017 December 8th, 22:00:44 UTCSetubal
2017 December 8th, 15:00:40 UTCSetubal
2017 December 7th, 17:00:28 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 23:59:01 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
Elan
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!