ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bas - IMO 6609274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BasAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6609274Hits:1,223
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Imo no 6609274
Name of ship : BAS
Call Sign : LNBK
Gross tonnage : 679
Type of ship : General dry cargo
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Norway
Status of ship : Dead
Vessel Identification
Name:Ricas
IMO:6609274
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Bas (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:679 tons
Summer DWT:912 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Soren Fridolf
© emdee
SOREN FRIDOLF
© PWR
RIBas
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 12:42 (8 years ago)
She's the danish built coaster SÖREN FRIDOLF / IMO 6609274.

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!