ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS COURCHEVEL - IMO 8818817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GAS COURCHEVELAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:July 23, 2005IMO:8818817Hits:534
Location:Salvador, Brazil
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
at Salvador (Bahia) Anchorage, Brazil

July 2005

Call Sign : V7GZ6
Gross tonnage : 4691
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Kaizen
IMO:8818817
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002194
Callsign:V7GZ6
Former name(s):
- Gas Courchevel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fernando Clariana (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
GAS KAIZEN
© Michel FLOCH
Gas Kaizen
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!