ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER ALN - IMO 9235505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:RIVER ALNAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235505Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Riveraln 15Jul05 Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9235505
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304234000
Callsign:V2GA4
Former name(s):
- Blue Stream (Until 2014 Aug 18)
- River Aln (Until 2009 Dec)
- Asgard (Until 2001 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°14’51.72” N, 11°45’34.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 262° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
22:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 22:00:06 UTCNlvli
2018 June 17th, 22:00:42 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 12th, 20:00:53 UTCKjopsvik
2018 June 7th, 02:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 4th, 13:00:51 UTCNorthfleet
2018 May 30th, 23:00:19 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 13th, 06:00:07 UTCRostock
2018 May 10th, 06:00:47 UTCJelsa
2018 April 24th, 14:00:11 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 16th, 05:00:57 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Gena Anfimov
LISA
© Gena Anfimov
LISA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!