ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LUCK - IMO 9174505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEAN LUCKAdded:May 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9174505Hits:1,524
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Luck
Built: 1998 Kanasashi, Toyohashi.
Loa.178,0 m. Br. 28,0 m.
20947 Gt., 35360 Dwt.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex. Lucky Century (01).
25/10-08 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Luck
IMO:9174505
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477971000
Callsign:VRXK6
Former name(s):
- Lucky Century (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,947 tons
Summer DWT:34,801 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’54.77” N, 122°19’55.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 93° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Kanda
Arrival:20th Feb 2021
02:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 19:00:47 UTCRizhaw
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:35 UTCQinhuangdao
2015 July 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCAlexandria Opl
2014 July 8th, 18:42:24 UTCAlexandria Opl
2014 February 24th, 06:00:58 UTCVatika Bay
2014 February 7th, 08:00:34 UTCAlexandria Opl
2013 November 29th, 19:00:10 UTCNapoli Italy
2013 August 31st, 08:00:35 UTCAlexandria
2013 August 24th, 16:00:54 UTCBethioua,algeria
2013 July 7th, 08:00:21 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LUCK & DON PANCHO
© Juan Carlos C.
Ocean Luck
© Evgeniy .
Ocean Luck
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!