ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUL AMERICA - IMO 8512970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NORSUL AMERICAAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8512970Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads.Close to Flushingpilotpier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Arrow
IMO:8512970
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311682000
Callsign:C6TK9
Former name(s):
- Norsul America (Until 2004 Jan)
- Westwood Jago (Until 2003 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Swan Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Swan Arrow & Tugs Pequen and Chorlo
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!