ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107394Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thea B 27Jul05 Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’39.38” N, 3°1’38.83” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 77° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
18:30:11 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 January 20th, 18:30:11 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 19th, 11:30:22 UTCBelfast
2018 January 17th, 23:30:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 15th, 15:30:08 UTCIrlam
2018 January 14th, 07:30:24 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 13th, 07:00:02 UTCDublin
2018 January 9th, 03:00:29 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 7th, 21:00:55 UTCIrlam
2018 January 6th, 02:00:53 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Thea II
© Robbie Cox
Thea II
© Robbie Cox
Thea II
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!