ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA DE PUERTO PADRE - IMO 8311388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BAHIA DE PUERTO PADREAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8311388Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The cubanian Multipurpose- freighter BAHIA DE PUERTO PADRE in the Port of Rostock. IMO-No.
8311388.

Foto: 25-04-1987 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Mariner
IMO:8311388
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355837000
Callsign:3FFW8
Former name(s):
- Sb Prince (Until 2010 Jun)
- Morning Hope (Until 2009 Jun)
- Morning Sky (Until 2004 Nov)
- Amiga (Until 2003)
- Nita I (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Hansung 55 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Nita I (Until 2000)
- Bahia De Puerto Padre (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,063 tons
Summer DWT:15,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grace Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grace Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grace Mariner
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!