ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKNES - IMO 9177961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:BIRKNESAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177961Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The BIRKNES ( formely ordered as LADY V) berthed in the Port of Rostock.

in 2001 renamed --> UBC BREMEN

Foto: 06-11-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubc Bremen
IMO:9177961
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212602000
Callsign:P3ZA7
Former name(s):
- Birknes (Until 2001 Oct 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,706 tons
Summer DWT:24,072 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’48.88” N, 11°23’35.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 307° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Gigib
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 06:00:26 UTCGigib
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCGryli
2018 April 20th, 11:48:12 UTCGrper
2018 April 12th, 20:00:23 UTCGrper
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:36 UTCGrpir
2017 December 11th, 03:00:43 UTCCargill Mosaic
2017 December 1st, 11:00:46 UTCFor Orders
2017 November 16th, 15:00:33 UTCVeracruz
2017 November 4th, 10:00:00 UTCHouston
2017 August 16th, 22:00:17 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Peter
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Ted
UBC BREMEN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 16:48 (12 years ago)
Nice picture. Great view on the cranes.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!