Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERIDE - IMO 8016627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FERIDEAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The turkish Bulkcarrier FERIDE ex MARGRITTE berthed in Port from Rostock. IMO-No. 8016627.
2007 renamed --> HONG EXPRESS.

Foto: © 06-11-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Sea
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Glory (Until 2011 Jan)
- Hong Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Feride (Until 2007 Jan)
- Magritte (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,997 tons
Summer DWT:77,016 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mehmet Avci on Feb 16, 2012 09:51 (4 years ago)
Bülent Kaptan ben de 27 Eylül 1995'ten itibaren 6 ay Feride gemisinde staj yapmıştım. O zaman 3. Kaptan Kadir Çekem'di. 2. Kaptan'da Bahattin Yanık'tı. Hepinize Allah selamet versin.
Bulent GUN on Jan 17, 2010 09:27 (6 years ago)
FERIDE - Denak Shipping
IMO number : 8016627
Name of ship : VINASHIN GLORY (ex Feride)
Call Sign : 3ENK2
Gross tonnage : 39997
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service

2nd Off. 1995
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!