ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belgrave - IMO 7636872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BelgraveAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636872Hits:1,090
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1978 by James Cook, Wivenhoe. Grt.985
95 OAKLAND - 98 SEA REM - 01 SEA REY

foundered 35.24N/21.55E 14.2.05 (2*)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rey
IMO:7636872
Former name(s):
- Sea Rem (Until 2001)
- Belgrave (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,059 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA REM
© PWR
OAKLAND
© PWR
OAKLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 08, 2012 17:39 (4 years ago)
Photo taken at Cork city docks
Joe Carroll on Nov 18, 2006 00:00 (10 years ago)
Very nice to see the Belgrave once more. I spent two happy years on this ship (86/87). I'll dig out some old photo memories and post them soon. thanks Captain

Solan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!