ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOBROTA - IMO 9086526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DOBROTAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086526Hits:1,069
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The DOBROTA , orig. UNITRADER, built 1995 in Xinggang- Yard-No 288- (P.R.China) outbound Warnemunde.IMO-No. 9086526.

Foto: 26-5-2001 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Brota
IMO:9086526
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100054
Callsign:E5U2999
Former name(s):
- Dobrota (Until 2015 Apr)
- Unitrader (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,495 tons
Summer DWT:29,292 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’31.75” N, 33°4’26.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 162° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
09:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 10:00:32 UTCEgypt
2018 May 10th, 10:00:35 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 29th, 17:00:30 UTCIt Vce
2018 March 27th, 04:00:58 UTCLy Tip
2018 March 14th, 18:00:36 UTCRu Tam
2018 January 29th, 07:00:24 UTCSpain
2018 January 12th, 07:00:16 UTCUa Ilk
2017 December 28th, 11:00:45 UTCIl Ash
2017 December 24th, 22:00:57 UTCIl Hfa
2017 November 30th, 15:20:02 UTCRukzp
More Of This Ship
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!