ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOBROTA - IMO 9086526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DOBROTAAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086526Hits:1,517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The DOBROTA , orig. UNITRADER, built 1995 in Xinggang- Yard-No 288- (P.R.China) in the port von Rostock. IMO-No. 9086526.
The black hull color and black on funnel still comes from the previous owner of the ship

Foto: 12-05-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Brota
IMO:9086526
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100054
Callsign:E5U2999
Former name(s):
- Dobrota (Until 2015 Apr)
- Unitrader (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,495 tons
Summer DWT:29,292 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’25.36” N, 28°59’56.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 3° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Tip
Arrival:27th Mar 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 27th, 04:00:58 UTCLy Tip
2018 March 14th, 18:00:36 UTCRu Tam
2018 January 29th, 07:00:24 UTCSpain
2018 January 12th, 07:00:16 UTCUa Ilk
2017 December 28th, 11:00:45 UTCIl Ash
2017 December 24th, 22:00:57 UTCIl Hfa
2017 November 30th, 15:20:02 UTCRukzp
2017 November 6th, 08:00:40 UTCTunisia
2017 October 24th, 11:30:40 UTCOlviya
2017 September 15th, 14:00:10 UTCEg Dam
More Of This Ship
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
BARKO NAZ
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!