ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROONBORG - IMO 9102899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:KROONBORGAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102899Hits:945
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kroonborg is shown while upbound in the Welland Canal at Port Robinson, Ontario, during a day in November 1997.

IMO 9102899, built 1995, 6142 GT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azburg
IMO:9102899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370236000
Callsign:3EZK
Former name(s):
- Kroonborg (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,353 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’43.47” N, 37°47’24.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 22:00:41 UTCZonguldak
2017 November 10th, 11:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 29th, 12:00:01 UTCZonguldak
2017 October 27th, 02:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 21st, 20:00:08 UTCZonguldak
2017 October 17th, 18:30:11 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 7th, 18:00:12 UTCLimas
2017 September 24th, 17:00:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 16th, 01:00:40 UTCZonguldak
2017 September 12th, 12:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Azburg
© babür halulu
Azburg
© babür halulu
Azburg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!