ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROONBORG - IMO 9102899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:KROONBORGAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9102899Hits:829
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kroonborg is shown while upbound in the Welland Canal at Port Robinson, Ontario, during a day in November 1997.

IMO 9102899, built 1995, 6142 GT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azburg
IMO:9102899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370236000
Callsign:3EZK
Former name(s):
- Kroonborg (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,353 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°48’20.92” N, 18°31’41.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 57° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:25th May 2018
19:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 16th, 05:00:36 UTCHull
2018 April 27th, 04:00:27 UTCSeville
2018 April 14th, 22:00:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 14th, 16:00:50 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 1st, 08:00:13 UTCTees
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 22nd, 14:00:46 UTCOdessa
2018 January 9th, 14:00:23 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 22nd, 22:00:36 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
AZBURG
© Marcus-S
Azburg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Azburg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 14:09 (12 years ago)
very nice shot Jeff
Matt Ruscher on Jul 28, 2005 21:01 (12 years ago)
excellent, like the cabins on this one, alittle different
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 16:39 (12 years ago)
Those Wagenborg-ships keep looking great.

Nice angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!