ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIC CHARIOT - IMO 9075670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DORIC CHARIOTAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075670Hits:1,723
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Bulkcarrier DORIC CHARIOT in Rostock-Port, built by Hyundai-South Korea, 1993- Yard-No.882. IMO-No. 9075670.

Foto: 31-03-2001 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Amber
IMO:9075670
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477690400
Callsign:VRCR4
Former name(s):
- Noble Union (Until 2011 Nov)
- Nueva Union (Until 2007 Feb)
- Doric Chariot (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,779 tons
Summer DWT:73,592 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°55’3.54” N, 116°48’39.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 250° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 14:00:30 UTCHongkong
2017 July 25th, 06:00:51 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 July 23rd, 20:00:27 UTCC J K
2016 March 17th, 19:15:51 UTCSingapore Pbgc
2016 January 16th, 12:00:57 UTCParadip India
2015 December 30th, 15:00:49 UTCTaboneo
2015 December 30th, 15:00:09 UTCTaboneo
2015 November 13th, 12:00:15 UTCSingapore Ebc
2015 October 7th, 12:00:19 UTCRichards Bay
2015 June 23rd, 07:00:56 UTCZa Rcb
More Of This Ship
OCEAN AMBER
© martin klingsick
Ocean Amber
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Amber
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!