ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAVOLEZZA - IMO 7925558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DIAVOLEZZAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925558Hits:1,319
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Swiss reg. Bulkcarrier DIAVOLEZZA in the port of Rostock.( Built 1983 by Verolme do Brasil-Yard-No. B 71 ) IMO-No 7925558.
Loa: 241,88 metres, 75 524 tdw.

Foto: 8-3-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Han
IMO:7925558
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2009 Jun)
- Diavolezza (Until 2003 Mar)
- El Aalim (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,010 tons
Summer DWT:75,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAVOLEZZA
© Joerg Seyler
El Aalim
© Michael Neidig
Diavolezza
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!