ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETA - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BETAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411229Hits:1,144
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1985 by Koetter, Haren/Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°30’25.05” N, 12°16’26.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 11:00:15 UTCPlswi
2017 November 8th, 23:30:07 UTCSe Sol
2017 November 4th, 07:00:55 UTCFr Dkk
2017 November 1st, 16:00:13 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 26th, 08:00:16 UTCSe Got
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:20 UTCDkvej
2017 October 13th, 19:00:15 UTCAwaiting Order
2017 October 10th, 19:00:42 UTCEsbio
2017 October 3rd, 14:00:05 UTCDe Ham
2017 September 30th, 09:30:47 UTCGbflw
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© Marcus-S
MARIABURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MARIABURG
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!