ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBET ARROW - IMO 8324373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BARBET ARROWAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8324373Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8324373
Ex-names: Belforest; City of New Westminster
Type/class: Open-hatch Bulk Carrier type
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Numakuma in 1985
Date: 24/09/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahamas Pearl
IMO:8324373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308184000
Callsign:C6QF6
Former name(s):
- Barbet Arrow (Until 2013 Dec)
- City Of New Westminster (Until 1998 Nov)
- Belforest (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,470 tons
Summer DWT:39,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHAMAS PEARL
© Mariusz J.
BAHAMAS PEARL
© Captain Ted
BAHAMAS PEARL
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 16:39 (7 years ago)
thank you
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 16:33 (11 years ago)
Hey Rogério,

Nice one. I like the special build of these kind of ships. Great job.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!