Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA J - IMO 9071064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:REGINA JAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Reona J 15Jul05 port of Rotterdam.
Since there is no picture of this ship in the database yet, I decided to put this poor quality picture in until a better pic. commes along.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Patris (Until 2014 Nov)
- Regina (Until 2012 Nov)
- Hanseatic Swan (Until 2011 Nov)
- Regina J (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hanseatic Swan (Until 2006 Jun 13)
- Portlink Hunter (Until 2003 Oct 06)
- Regina J (Until 2002 Oct)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Regina J (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’58.53” N, 28°59’54.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 356° (0°)
Arrival:19th Oct 2016
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 23:00:43 UTCDamietta
2015 December 4th, 06:00:59 UTCDamietta
2015 November 17th, 06:00:37 UTCConstanta
2015 October 18th, 12:00:25 UTCDamietta
2015 September 7th, 10:00:57 UTCDikili
2015 August 7th, 01:00:07 UTCPort Said
2015 August 2nd, 01:00:39 UTCGemlik
2015 June 25th, 13:00:40 UTCMisratha
2015 June 13th, 12:00:55 UTCAmbarli
2015 May 23rd, 20:35:39 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
© Sorin Tițu
© Sorin Tițu
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jul 28, 2005 16:09 (11 years ago)
Not a bad picture at all ! :-)

Certainly better than some of the photos that get uploaded here. A bit of tweaking in Photoshop or similar would probably bring it closer to perfect anyway. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!