ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI S - IMO 9072173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GEMINI SAdded:Jan 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072173Hits:685
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9072173
Ex-names: Energy Prosperity
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo in 1994
Date: 24/09/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Gemini S
IMO:9072173
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353939000
Callsign:3FMN4
Former name(s):
- Gemini S (Until 2005 Dec)
- Energy Prosperity (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,636 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°13’56.75” N, 5°33’2.3” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 197° (193°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 22:00:02 UTCFor Orders
2017 May 21st, 08:00:39 UTCBrita
2017 May 6th, 22:01:54 UTCGigib
2017 May 6th, 18:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 29th, 22:00:35 UTCFor Order
2017 April 20th, 12:00:49 UTCFrfos
2017 April 17th, 08:00:06 UTCGigib
2017 April 8th, 05:00:24 UTCGnkmr
2017 April 8th, 03:00:12 UTCGnkmr
2017 March 27th, 20:30:39 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Nektarios Papadakis
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Ulf Kornfeld
Navios Gemini S
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!