ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andreas Boye - IMO 7803229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Andreas BoyeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803229Hits:2,306
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1975, 1167gt
IMO 7803229
DIS, Maristal, OXQS2,
Herman C Boye/S Rederiet Erik B Kromann
sld-03 rn Al Furkan

Plymouth Victoria Whf 10/03/99
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex
IMO:7803229
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720919000
Callsign:CPB3033
Former name(s):
- Andreas (Until 2008 Jan)
- Al Furkan (Until 2007 Jun)
- Andreas Boye (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,304 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°51’22.75” N, 35°51’57.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 63°
Destination:
Location:Tartus
Arrival:29th Oct 2016
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
27 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 29th, 12:00:14 UTCTartus
More Of This Ship
ANDREAS BOYE
© Ulf Kornfeld
ANDREAS BOYE
© Leo Johannes
Andreas Boye
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!