ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMALAND - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SMALANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8214358
Call Sign : ZDFJ3
Gross tonnage : 3075
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Gibraltar
renamed:EUPHONY-02
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’20.95” N, 11°26’1.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 353° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Sarpsborg
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:14 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 19th, 07:00:19 UTCWismar
2018 June 17th, 00:00:06 UTCHalden
2018 June 12th, 21:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 June 10th, 15:00:21 UTCSlite
2018 June 8th, 06:00:38 UTCWismar
2018 June 6th, 06:00:38 UTCVarberg
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:30 UTCSarpsborg
2018 May 31st, 06:00:50 UTCWismar. (pec.7082)
2018 May 18th, 19:00:35 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!