Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA QING 88 - IMO 8513211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DA QING 88Added:Jul 25, 2008
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
The Tanker DA QING 88 (P.R.China-Flag) orig.
MARINE REGENT ,(built 1985 Sasebo-Shipbuilding Co.-Ltd. Hull-No.356) IMO-No. 8513211, inbound Hamburg .

Foto: -06-1993 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Qing 88
Former name(s):
- Marine Regent (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:51,565 tons
Summer DWT:90,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!