ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA V - IMO 5115379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:JOHANNA VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:April 30, 1996IMO:5115379Hits:1,185
Location:Pansio, Turku, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turku FIN. IMO 5115379. Built 1953, 359 GT, ex Fiona (-95). Renamed Victoria (-98).
Turku 30/4/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:5115379
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230966000
Callsign:OGWN
Former name(s):
- Johanna V (Until 1998 May)
- Fiona (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:388 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Kimmo Rantanen
VICTORIA
© Jukka Koskimies
Victoria
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!