ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIK B - IMO 8019318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:HENDRIK BAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:June 11, 1996IMO:8019318Hits:1,140
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hardinxveld NLD. IMO 8019318. Built 1982, 3210 GT, ex Polarborg (-95). Later names Arkaim III (-02), Arkaim-3 (-04).
Naantali 11/6/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 3
IMO:8019318
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515267000
Callsign:XUKZ8
Former name(s):
- Hendrik B (Until 2002 Jul)
- Polarborg (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,210 tons
Summer DWT:3,760 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’34.16” N, 129°3’25.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 355° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vnn
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 16:00:11 UTCRu Vnn
2018 May 21st, 10:00:07 UTCBus Kor
2018 January 7th, 12:00:50 UTCCn Ynt
2017 November 28th, 12:00:41 UTCRu Vnn
2017 November 19th, 10:55:09 UTCTaicang Anchorage Of
2017 November 14th, 12:00:40 UTCCn Tag
2017 September 6th, 12:00:32 UTCCn Ynt
2017 June 21st, 23:00:31 UTCTag Cn
2017 May 27th, 18:00:33 UTCCn Tag
2017 February 25th, 20:00:51 UTCRu Vnn
More Of This Ship
ARKAIM 3
© andy.ru73
POLARBORG
© Leo Johannes
ARKAIM 3
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!