ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODERSTERN - IMO 9035838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ODERSTERNAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9035838Hits:882
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Oil-Chemicaltanker ODERSTERN (Type COT 10)- built by MTW-Schiffswerft GmbH (Hull-No. 122), Isle of Man-Flag, inbound Warnemunde. The tanker has 9028 dwt. Launched in Wismar 23-5-1992, deliv. 30-9-1992 to Rigel-Schiffahrts GmbH Bremen, Reg.-Port: Douglas. IMO-No. 9035838.


Foto: 25-7-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Petr
IMO:9035838
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356270
Callsign:UBSI6
Former name(s):
- Oderstern (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,441 tons
Summer DWT:10,960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’25.68” N, 33°5’32.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Pevek
Arrival:23rd Oct 2016
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 August 26th, 08:00:59 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY PETR
© Eugene Iron
SVYATOY PETR
© Eugene Iron
SVYATOY PETR
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jul 31, 2005 14:40 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, I really like the angle.

Dean
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 31, 2005 14:25 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Sisters to the EMERALD STAR, DIAMOND STAR, and JADE STAR that run on the Great Lakes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!