ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/2999 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1999 - Switzerland Flag - IMO/9187136
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°43’17.6” N, 1°44’33.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Boulogne
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
09:30:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 11:00:23 UTCBoulogne
2017 October 17th, 14:00:27 UTCImmingham
2017 October 15th, 20:00:12 UTCSluiskil
2017 October 12th, 18:00:42 UTCGent
2017 October 3rd, 14:20:11 UTCSevilla
2017 October 1st, 06:00:23 UTCSetubal
2017 September 22nd, 11:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 17th, 07:00:57 UTCBremen
2017 September 12th, 16:00:02 UTCRingaskiddy
2017 September 4th, 06:00:01 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Sharon
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sharon
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sharon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!