Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVFRU - IMO 7319711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HAVFRUAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
GT/26097 - LNG Tanker - Built in 1973 - Norway Flag - IMO/7319711
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vanda (Until 1987)
- Venator (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,097 tons
Summer DWT:22,041 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Zeke01
© Daniel Ferro
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 28, 2005 18:15 (11 years ago)
Nice picture Rafael. Great special color of the ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!