ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birkenwald - IMO 6910867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BirkenwaldAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910867Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9LYB74
Gross tonnage : 1387
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969

CHRISTOPHER MEEDER-75 HENRIETTE ISA - 83 BIRKENWALD - 02 KING LOL - 04 ALALAA - 04 JM 2 - 06 LADY MALAK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Malak
IMO:6910867
Former name(s):
- Jm 2 (Until 2006 Jul)
- King Lol (Until 2005 Feb)
- Alalaa (Until 2004 Dec)
- King Lol (Until 2004 Jan)
- Birkenwald (Until 2002 Dec)
- Henriette Isa (Until 1983)
- Christopher Meeder (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,387 tons
Summer DWT:1,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Birkenwald
© Michael Neidig
Birkenwald
© Frits Olinga
Birkenwald
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!