ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERDIEP - IMO 9158070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ZUIDERDIEPAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158070Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GT/5638 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1998 - Gibraltar Flag - IMO/9158070
Vessel Identification
Name:Netburg
IMO:9158070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356642000
Callsign:HONZ
Former name(s):
- Zuiderdiep (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:8,302 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’31.48” N, 36°23’54.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 242° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:8th Jun 2017
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCHaifa
2017 June 8th, 10:00:42 UTCZonguldak
2017 June 6th, 02:00:06 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 24th, 08:00:26 UTCLimas
2017 May 22nd, 19:00:51 UTCTuapse
2017 April 29th, 18:00:17 UTCZonguldak
2017 April 27th, 02:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 April 5th, 20:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2017 March 24th, 03:00:14 UTCHaifa
2017 March 24th, 03:00:05 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
ZUIDERDIEP
© miraflores
NETBURG
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!