ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOORGATE - IMO 9009152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MOORGATEAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9009152Hits:699
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9009152
Ex-names: Federal Kumano
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame in 1990
Date: 26/09/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Karunia
IMO:9009152
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016463
Callsign:PMXT
Former name(s):
- Moorgate (Until 2009 Jun)
- Federal Kumano (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,943 tons
Summer DWT:45,875 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’45.33” N, 104°2’22.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.1kts, 84°
Destination:
Location:Id Pks
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
00:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 00:00:51 UTCId Pks
2016 March 15th, 03:00:48 UTCId Teo
2015 November 29th, 07:00:27 UTCId Taboneo
2015 October 26th, 11:00:48 UTCId Tkadang
2015 June 4th, 13:45:36 UTCSg Wbga
2014 August 3rd, 22:00:13 UTCSw Lamma
2014 June 28th, 01:00:38 UTCHuangpu Ps
2014 January 31st, 09:00:34 UTCPwbgb
2013 October 4th, 05:00:54 UTCYpu. Chn
2013 July 18th, 23:00:20 UTCEwa_spore
More Of This Ship
Moorgate
© Pilot Frans
Moorgate
© Pilot Frans
MOORGATE
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!