ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birte - IMO 7018628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BirteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7018628Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1970 by Husumer Werft,as ARKTIS. 499grt
72 TOR TIMBER - 75 ARKTIS - 82 BIRTE - 89 SOKNA - 02 LILLY
Vessel Identification
Name:Furie
IMO:7018628
Flag:Norway
Former name(s):
- Fareed J (Until 2009 Jan)
- Lilly (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sokna (Until 2002 Jan)
- Birte (Until 1989 Aug)
- Arktis (Until 1982)
- Tor Timber (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTIS
© pieter melissen
Sokna
© simonwp
Birte
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!