ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Talty - IMO 7725673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TaltyAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725673Hits:939
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Talty leaving Antwerp by Zandvlietlock (05-09-2003).
imo: 7725673
build: 1979
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabino
IMO:7725673
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514246000
Callsign:XUJT8
Former name(s):
- Jamil G (Until 2015 Apr)
- Talty (Until 2009 Jul)
- Kopalnia Szombierki (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA SZOMBIERKI
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Jamil G
© Serg Petrushin
Jamil G
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 11:12 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words!!
I'm glad you liked the picture!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Adawo on Sep 13, 2006 07:39 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this Polish bulker! :)
Marie-Anne on Sep 07, 2006 18:33 (10 years ago)
Thanks my very dear friends. Your kind words are always very welcome!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 17:05 (10 years ago)
Superb Marie-Anne

regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 13:55 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: HPRA
IMO: 7725673
Ex-names: Kopalnia Szombierki (Poland)
Built by: Smith's Dock Co. Ltd. - South Bank, Middlesbrough in 1979
Type: Bulk Carrier
Owner/Operator: Polish Steamship Co (Polska Zegluga Morska) - www.polsteam.com
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Guest on Jul 31, 2005 13:40 (11 years ago)
Thanks for posting, she looks almost the same as mv. Wigry also Polsteam.
Rgds,
Willem
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2005 20:42 (11 years ago)
Another great photo Marie! I love the Polska Zegluga Morska, Navibulgar, MSC and IRISL´s ships! :-D

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 7725673
Ex-names: Kopalnia Szombierki
Built by: Smith's Dock Co. Ltd. - South Bank, Middlesbrough in 1979
Owned/Operated by: Polish Steamship Co (Polska Zegluga Morska)

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!