ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tama Hope - IMO 8517346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Tama HopeAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8517346Hits:762
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tama Hope leaving Antwerp harbour (01-06-2003)
imo: 8517346
build: 1986
flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama Hope
IMO:8517346
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308765000
Callsign:C6MB8
Former name(s):
- Lamitan (Until 1993 Nov)
- Tama Hope (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,579 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’8.05” N, 118°19’11.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 184°
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 12:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 June 16th, 18:00:31 UTCXiamen
2018 May 5th, 19:00:06 UTCGonghai
2018 March 24th, 19:00:04 UTCDongshan
2018 March 24th, 19:00:01 UTCDongshan
2018 January 26th, 07:00:45 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 21:00:18 UTCDongshan
2017 November 11th, 20:00:20 UTCNorthpacific
2017 October 18th, 20:00:15 UTCDongshan
2017 July 18th, 12:00:49 UTCDong Shan
More Of This Ship
TAMA HOPE
© Prieschka Beentjes
LAMITAN
© Mike Griffiths
Tama Hope
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 14, 2006 19:24 (11 years ago)
Great photo!...but she is a reefer and not a general cargo ok my friend!

Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8517346
Call sign: C6MB8
Ex-names: Tama Hope; Lamitan
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built by: Nipponkai Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. - Toyama (Japan) in 1986

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!