ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TETE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9217618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TETE OLDENDORFFAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9217618Hits:1,502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tete Oldendorff infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (31-08-2003).
imo: 9217618
build: 2000
flag: Liberia
re-named:
In Service as Fadelsia 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9217618
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000287
Callsign:C6BK3
Former name(s):
- Fadelsia (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,878 tons
Summer DWT:32,267 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°29’5.28” N, 6°6’52.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 206° (214°)
Destination:
Location:De Bke
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 16:00:32 UTCDe Bke
2016 December 1st, 16:00:30 UTCGb Fal
2016 November 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCEs Cas
2016 November 13th, 03:00:03 UTCTr Gul
2016 November 3rd, 11:00:03 UTCGr Pir
2015 May 14th, 22:00:41 UTCVn Phumy
2015 May 4th, 09:00:01 UTCCn Hkg
2015 March 29th, 17:30:17 UTCHk Hkg
2015 February 22nd, 16:00:14 UTCJp Knu Off
2015 February 19th, 23:00:15 UTCJp Tyo Off
More Of This Ship
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
LION
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jul 29, 2005 08:34 (11 years ago)
Nice perspective in this shot, gives a good feel for the length of the ship.
Regards
John J.
Stan Muller on Jul 28, 2005 20:14 (11 years ago)
Good sternshot of this nice bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!