ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thor Orchid - IMO 8115215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Thor OrchidAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115215Hits:1,456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Thor Orchid in Antwerp harbour (02-11-2003) imo: 8115215.
Vessel Identification
Name:Infinity
IMO:8115215
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015306
Callsign:A8ZW3
Former name(s):
- Orient (Until 2011 Jun)
- Thor Orchid (Until 2009 Sep)
- Grant Mariner (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pomorac (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,904 tons
Summer DWT:34,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INFINITY
© mitko69
INFINITY
© Maksim Abramov
INFINITY
© Maksim Abramov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!