ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boizenburg - IMO 6718867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BoizenburgAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:6718867Hits:1,639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1967 by Warnowerft, Warnemunde. 8501grt

91 CARLI METZ - 93 LIBANUS - 95 METZ ITALIA
BU Chittagong 15.4.01
Vessel Identification
Name:Metz Italia
IMO:6718867
Former name(s):
- Libanus (Until 1995)
- Carli Metz (Until 1993 Nov)
- Boizenburg (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,606 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boizenburg
© Linesman
Boizenburg
© StefanFoerst
METZ ITALIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!