ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANA II - IMO 8865951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LANA IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8865951Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Lana II, bt. 1990, gt. 3082, northbound in the Bosphorus ion 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Volmore
IMO:8865951
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273390200
Callsign:UBKM6
Former name(s):
- Lana Ii (Until 2014 Dec)
- Volzhskiy 38 (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,977 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLMORE
© evgenii 10
LANA II
© Mick Warrick
LANA II
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!