ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ilyas Araz - IMO 7514359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ilyas ArazAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514359Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Ilyas Araz, bt. 1976, gt. 1144, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilyas Araz
IMO:7514359
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002108
Callsign:TCAS9
Former name(s):
- Fazli Mete (Until 1996)
- Zehra Guveli (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ilyas Araz
© Frank Behrends
ilyas araz
© babür halulu
Ilyas Araz
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!