ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUI - IMO 7203247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikael REMOND [View profile]Title:CHIQUIAdded:May 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7203247Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Spanish Cargo Ship during loading
operations in the inner port of
SINOE (Liberia) in 1973.
If somebody knows her name?
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigorous Luck
IMO:7203247
Former name(s):
- Golden Glister (Until 1991 Aug)
- Sofia N (Until 1989)
- Theologos (Until 1986)
- John K (Until 1985)
- Chiqui (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,827 tons
Summer DWT:7,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN K
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
José Luis on Sep 25, 2005 11:03 (11 years ago)
She is the CHIQUI. Built at SA Juliana Constructora Gijonesa, Gijón (224). Launched as MONTE ALBERTIA for Aznar Line. Completed as CHIQUI for Suardiaz. IMO 7203247. 1980: JOHN K. 1985: THEOLOGOS. 1986 SOFIA N. 1989: GOLDEN GLISTER. 1991: VIGOROUS LUCK.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!