Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atar - IMO 7026364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AtarAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Peoples Republic of Korea flag general cargo vessel Atar, bt. 1970, gt. 2550, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
Ex Names:
Patara CMB 2001
Ismail Tombal VCT 00
Y Aksoy TUR
Zihni Pioner
Yoko Maru Jap
Unfortunately the derricks have been removed.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Patara (Until 2001 Feb)
- Ismail Tombul (Until 2000)
- Y.aksoy (Until 1992 Sep)
- Yoko Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,550 tons
Summer DWT:4,455 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Adi Man
© Adi Man
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!