ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL HARMONY - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL HARMONYAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:513
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
CRYSTAL HARMONY TILBURY MAY 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’26.33” N, 103°34’4.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 281° (280°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb N
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 05:00:16 UTC>jp Ukb N
2018 March 23rd, 00:01:35 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 March 19th, 00:01:09 UTC>jp Ngo N2
2018 March 18th, 00:01:39 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 March 16th, 23:00:28 UTC>jp Suruga Bay
2018 March 16th, 11:00:39 UTC>jp Sagami Bay
2018 March 16th, 00:01:18 UTC>jp Yok Os
2018 March 14th, 23:00:44 UTC>jp Ykk Sn
2018 March 14th, 00:01:02 UTC>jp Shn
2018 March 13th, 00:01:26 UTC>jp Yok Os
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© Clyde Dickens
ASUKA II
© Keith Goldie
ASUKA II
© Akira Uekawa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!