ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIGA - IMO 6519352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:INDIGAAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6519352Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INDIGA SOUTHAMPTON APRIL 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Nalafiya Trader
IMO:6519352
Former name(s):
- Indiga (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,609 tons
Summer DWT:3,446 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Indiga
© frode adolfsen
Indiga
© Frits Olinga
Indiga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Dec 26, 2011 09:50 (4 years ago)
The Soviet Union timber carrier vessel INDIGA the Baltic Shipping Company (BSC).
M/V INDIGA type M/V LADOGALES.
Built in Finland: 1965
Call sign: U G R V
Deadweight: 3,990 t
Cargo capacity: 3,660 t
Output: 2,900 b.h.p.
Speed: 13.4 kn
Flag: USSR, 1991 - Russia.
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (Established in 1835), 1991 - Saint-Petersburg.
Sisterships:
LADOGALES (Built in 1964, call sign UEOT, deadweight 3,445 / 3,456 t)
KOSTROMALES (Built in 1964, call sign UEPA, deadweight 4,039 / 3,679 t)
INDIGA (Built in 1965, call sign UGRV, deadweight 3,990 / 3,660 t)
NEVALES (Built in 1965, call sign UOWC, deadweight 3,446 / 3,278 t)
SALDUS (Built in 1965, call sign UGRU, deadweight 3,445 / 3,456 t)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!