ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTTENSEE - IMO 8111788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOTTENSEEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8111788Hits:1,230
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=663366]information added by admin[/color]
Built 1982 by Jansen, Leer 999grt
[LD as PERALTASEE] - 95 ALTAMIRA - 95 ELEONORE - 00 LUMAR - 01 SUSA - 03 ULUSLAND 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Elland
IMO:8111788
Former name(s):
- Ulusland 1 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Susa (Until 2003 Jun)
- Lumar (Until 2001 Jan)
- Eleonore (Until 2000 Mar)
- Bottensee (Until 1995 Dec)
- Altamira (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,988 tons
Summer DWT:2,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTTENSEE
© simonwp
SUSA
© PWR
SUSA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!